Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Da Talisman Honchos (#13) [mix] *first* vs. Texas School Champions (#62) [mix]
2Salem MS 1 (#52) [mix] *first* vs. O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) [mix]
3Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) [7] *first* vs. Carlisle Public (#8) [8]
4Northampton (#39) [8] *first* vs. Toronto School Champions (#64) [8]
5D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) [mix] *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#57) [8]
6D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) [mix] *first* vs. Salem MS 2 (#53) [8]
7Long Island Linguists (#34) [mix] *first* vs. Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) [8]
8D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) [7] *first* vs. Smith MS 1 (#56) [mix]
9Bay Farm Montessori (#72) [mix] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) [6]
10Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) [8] *first* vs. Tornadoes of Terror (#65) [mix]
11Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) [mix] *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#58) [8]
12The Blanks (#7) [mix] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) [8]
13Mack & DeeAnn (#35) [mix] *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) [8]
14St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) [8] *first* vs. Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) [6]
15Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) [8] *first* vs. Salem ES (#51) [4]
16St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) [8] *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) [8]
17Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) [8] *first* vs. Glenridge MS 2 (#28) [7]
18D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) [7] *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) [mix]
19Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) [mix] *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) [4]
20Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) [6] *first* vs. Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) [mix]
21D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) [6] *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) [mix]
22Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) [mix] *first* vs. Salem MS 3 (#54) [6]
23St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) [8] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) [8]
24Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) [8] *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) [8]
25D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) [mix] *first* vs. Perry ES (#48) [mix]
26Armuchee ES 2 (#2) [5] *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) [mix]
27North Clay JHS Red (#40) [7] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) [7]
28Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) [6] *first* vs. Seawell ES (#55) [5]
29Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) [8] *first* vs. Liberty MS (#33) [8]
30Armuchee ES 1 (#1) [5] *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS White (#30) [mix]
31Mountainview MS (#36) [6] *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) [8]
32Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) [8] *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) [mix]
33Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) [mix] *first* vs. Armuchee ES 3 (#3) [5]
34Bayview Glen (#6) [8] *first* vs. Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) [6]
35Tile Hounds (#63) [6] *first* vs. Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) [6]
36North Clay JHS White (#41) [mix] *first* vs. Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) [mix]

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.