Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Salem MS 2 (#53) [8] *first* vs. Da Talisman Honchos (#13) [mix]
2Carlisle Public (#8) [8] *first* vs. Smith MS 1 (#56) [mix]
3Salem MS 1 (#52) [mix] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) [6]
4Tornadoes of Terror (#65) [mix] *first* vs. Glenridge MS 2 (#28) [7]
5O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) [mix] *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#57) [8]
6Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) [mix] *first* vs. Long Island Linguists (#34) [mix]
7Salem ES (#51) [4] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) [7]
8Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) [6] *first* vs. Mack & DeeAnn (#35) [mix]
9Seawell ES (#55) [5] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) [8]
10Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) [8] *first* vs. The Blanks (#7) [mix]
11D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) [mix] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) [8]
12Northampton (#39) [8] *first* vs. Bay Farm Montessori (#72) [mix]
13D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) [mix] *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#58) [8]
14D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) [6] *first* vs. North Clay JHS Red (#40) [7]
15Salem MS 3 (#54) [6] *first* vs. Perry ES (#48) [mix]
16Toronto School Champions (#64) [8] *first* vs. Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) [mix]
17Texas School Champions (#62) [mix] *first* vs. Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) [8]
18Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) [7] *first* vs. Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) [6]
19Liberty MS (#33) [8] *first* vs. Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) [8]
20Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) [8] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) [8]
21Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) [8] *first* vs. Bayview Glen (#6) [8]
22Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) [mix] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) [8]
23Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) [8] *first* vs. Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) [mix]
24Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) [mix] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) [7]
25Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) [8] *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) [8]
26Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) [mix] *first* vs. Armuchee ES 1 (#1) [5]
27Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) [4] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) [8]
28Tile Hounds (#63) [6] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) [mix]
29Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) [6] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) [7]
30Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) [mix] *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) [mix]
31North Clay JHS White (#41) [mix] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) [8]
32Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) [8] *first* vs. Armuchee ES 2 (#2) [5]
33Hampton Bays MS White (#30) [mix] *first* vs. Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) [6]
34Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) [mix] *first* vs. Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) [mix]
35Armuchee ES 3 (#3) [5] *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) [6]
36Mountainview MS (#36) [6] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) [8]

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.