Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Rankings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast Game
11–0+1008St. John Lutheran 3 (#61)2W:394-172:#3
11–0+1007D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19)1W:393-233:#9
11–0+1008Smith MS 2 (#57)1W:392-285:#69
11–0+100mixLong Island Linguists (#34)1W:476-172:#33
11–0+100mixMack & DeeAnn (#35)2W:624-197:#37
11–0+100mixO'Connor & Tilliss (#43)1W:405-288:#22
11–0+1008Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44)1W:346-176:#36
11–0+1008St. John Lutheran 2 (#60)2W:409-46:#12
11–0+1007D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16)1W:449-265:#42
11–0+1008Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66)2W:370-220:#27
11–0+100mixSmith MS 1 (#56)1W:339-106:#14
11–0+1007North Clay JHS Red (#40)1W:491-174:#46
11–0+1008Northampton (#39)2W:485-164:#45
11–0+100mixWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68)1W:407-249:#26
11–0+100mixDa Talisman Honchos (#13)1W:442-201:#41
11–0+1006Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67)2W:364-242:#59
11–0+1008Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25)1W:452-297:#63
11–0+1008Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31)1W:408-158:#47
11–0+1008Carlisle Public (#8)1W:423-299:#10
11–0+100mixD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21)2W:351-229:#15
11–0+1008Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23)2W:413-192:#30
11–0+1007Glenridge MS 2 (#28)1W:407-202:#1
11–0+100mixBay Farm Montessori (#72)2W:575-264:#5
11–0+100mixTexas School Champions (#62)2W:571-159:#38
11–0+100mixThe Blanks (#7)2W:469-181:#50
11–0+1008Salem MS 2 (#53)1W:466-285:#51
11–0+100mixD.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17)1W:400-289:#6
281–0+898Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29)2W:351-262:#2
291–0+717Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70)2W:308-237:#11
301–0+66mixD.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20)1W:390-324:#24
311–0+60mixSalem MS 1 (#52)2W:380-320:#4
321–0+488Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32)2W:315-267:#71
331–0+35mixRidgefield Library 1 (#49)2W:325-290:#54
341–0+27mixPerry ES (#48)2W:360-333:#65
351–0+156D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18)1W:339-324:#58
361–0+118Toronto School Champions (#64)2W:412-401:#55
370–1−115Seawell ES (#55)1L:401-412:#64
380–1−158Smith MS 3 (#58)2L:324-339:#18
390–1−27mixTornadoes of Terror (#65)1L:333-360:#48
400–1−356Salem MS 3 (#54)1L:290-325:#49
410–1−488Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71)1L:267-315:#32
420–1−606Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4)1L:320-380:#52
430–1−668Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24)2L:324-390:#20
440–1−71mixChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11)1L:237-308:#70
450–1−895Armuchee ES 2 (#2)1L:262-351:#29
460–1−100mixChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12)1L:46-409:#60
460–1−1008St. John Lutheran 1 (#59)1L:242-364:#67
460–1−1006Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5)1L:264-575:#72
460–1−1005Armuchee ES 3 (#3)1L:172-394:#61
460–1−1006Mountainview MS (#36)2L:176-346:#44
460–1−1008Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14)2L:106-339:#56
460–1−100mixMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37)1L:197-624:#35
460–1−1006Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9)2L:233-393:#19
460–1−1004Salem ES (#51)2L:285-466:#53
460–1−100mixRidgefield Library 2 (#50)1L:181-469:#7
460–1−1008Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47)2L:158-408:#31
460–1−1008Bayview Glen (#6)2L:289-400:#17
460–1−100mixNorth Clay JHS White (#41)2L:201-442:#13
460–1−100mixMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38)1L:159-571:#62
460–1−1005Armuchee ES 1 (#1)2L:202-407:#28
460–1−1006Glenridge MSl 1 (#27)1L:220-370:#66
460–1−1008Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46)2L:174-491:#40
460–1−1008Liberty MS (#33)2L:172-476:#34
460–1−100mixHampton Bays MS White (#30)1L:192-413:#23
460–1−100mixDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15)1L:229-351:#21
460–1−1004Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10)2L:299-423:#8
460–1−1006Tile Hounds (#63)2L:297-452:#25
460–1−100mixNotre Dame Preparatory (#42)2L:265-449:#16
460–1−1006D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22)2L:288-405:#43
460–1−100mixEastern Greene MS 4 (#26)2L:249-407:#68
460–1−1007Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69)2L:285-392:#57
460–1−1008Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45)1L:164-485:#39

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.