Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Rankings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast GameNext Game
16–0+444mixDa Talisman Honchos (#13)2W:407-372:#53#52
25–1+7828Salem MS 2 (#53)1L:372-407:#13#8
35–1+7758Carlisle Public (#8)1W:457-263:#56#53
45–1+528mixSalem MS 1 (#52)1W:399-328:#22#13
55–1+403mixTornadoes of Terror (#65)1W:381-327:#28#34
65–1+298mixO'Connor & Tilliss (#43)1W:447-392:#57#16
75–1+276mixLong Island Linguists (#34)2W:425-321:#68#65
84½–1½+1727D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16)2W:429-313:#51#43
94–2+776mixMack & DeeAnn (#35)2W:625-178:#67#58
104–2+5125Seawell ES (#55)1W:363-347:#44#7
114–2+487mixThe Blanks (#7)2W:446-332:#23#55
124–2+4088Smith MS 3 (#58)2W:404-274:#21#35
134–2+3528Northampton (#39)1W:338-291:#72#18
144–2+2996D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22)2L:328-399:#52#62
154–2+286mixTexas School Champions (#62)1W:389-272:#31#22
164–2+2646D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18)1W:391-379:#40#39
174–2+2146Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4)2W:405-347:#70#56
184–2+113mixD.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20)1W:372-289:#66#28
194–2+76mixSmith MS 1 (#56)2L:263-457:#8#4
204–2+677Glenridge MS 2 (#28)2L:327-381:#65#20
214–2+428Toronto School Champions (#64)1W:340-321:#49#57
224–2+11mixPerry ES (#48)2W:356-344:#54#68
234–2+2mixWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68)1L:321-425:#34#48
244–2−408Smith MS 2 (#57)2L:392-447:#43#64
253½–2½+1148Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32)2W:392-230:#33#66
263½–2½+814Salem ES (#51)1L:313-429:#16#67
273½–2½−706Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67)1L:178-625:#35#51
283–3+2518Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66)2L:289-372:#20#32
293–3+1926Salem MS 3 (#54)1L:344-356:#48#44
303–3+175mixRidgefield Library 1 (#49)2L:321-340:#64#29
313–3+818Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44)2L:347-363:#55#54
323–3+728Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29)2W:503-244:#46#49
333–3+537D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19)2W:468-189:#5#40
343–3+32mixMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37)1W:344-225:#1#23
353–3+228Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23)1L:332-446:#7#37
363–3+197North Clay JHS Red (#40)2L:379-391:#18#19
373–3+17mixRidgefield Library 2 (#50)2W:310-304:#25#21
383–3+07Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69)2W:327-292:#26#72
393–3−23mixBay Farm Montessori (#72)2L:291-338:#39#69
403–3−73mixD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21)1L:274-404:#58#50
413–3−938St. John Lutheran 1 (#59)2W:306-278:#24#11
423–3−1038Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71)1W:311-282:#6#31
433–3−1328Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31)2L:272-389:#62#71
443–3−140mixChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11)1W:308-297:#60#59
453–3−2438St. John Lutheran 3 (#61)2W:301-249:#10#70
463–3−2507Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70)1L:347-405:#4#61
473–3−265mixD.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17)2W:402-314:#63#24
482–4+858Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24)1L:278-306:#59#17
492–4+828Bayview Glen (#6)2L:282-311:#71#10
502–4+578St. John Lutheran 2 (#60)2L:297-308:#11#9
512–4−45mixNorth Clay JHS White (#41)1W:326-170:#45#38
522–4−107mixNotre Dame Preparatory (#42)2W:406-94:#12#25
532–4−1394Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10)1L:249-301:#61#6
542–4−1668Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25)1L:304-310:#50#42
552–4−2006Tile Hounds (#63)1L:314-402:#17#5
562–4−226mixEastern Greene MS 4 (#26)1L:292-327:#69#14
572–4−2555Armuchee ES 1 (#1)2L:225-344:#37#27
582–4−2808Liberty MS (#33)1L:230-392:#32#46
592–4−297mixMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38)2W:326-257:#15#41
602–4−3068Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46)1L:244-503:#29#33
612–4−3706Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9)2W:285-212:#3#60
622–4−4108Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14)1W:297-251:#2#26
632–4−4206Glenridge MSl 1 (#27)2W:305-247:#30#1
642–4−6616Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5)1L:189-468:#19#63
651–5−1246Mountainview MS (#36)1W:373-204:#47#30
661–5−218mixDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15)1L:257-326:#38#3
671–5−2805Armuchee ES 2 (#2)2L:251-297:#14#45
681–5−383mixHampton Bays MS White (#30)1L:247-305:#27#36
691–5−4325Armuchee ES 3 (#3)1L:212-285:#9#15
701–5−6708Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45)2L:170-326:#41#2
711–5−807mixChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12)1L:94-406:#42#47
720–6−6928Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47)2L:204-373:#36#12

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.