Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Standings

NSSC 2013 Standings: Round 1

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Bay SCRABBLE 1]
1. Bay SCRABBLE 1

[photo of Bay SCRABBLE 2]
2. Bay SCRABBLE 2

[photo of Churchill Road ES 2]
3. Churchill Road ES 2

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Bay SCRABBLE 1

CA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Bay SCRABBLE 2

CA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Churchill Road ES 2

VA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Deal MS 10

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Deal MS 3

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Deal MS 4

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Deal MS 7

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Deal MS 8

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

DeeAnn and Emma

NY/CT

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Echolalia

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Evangelical Christian School 1

TN

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Evangelical Christian School 2

TN

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Janney ES 1

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Janney ES 9

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Kyle and Jacob

TX/NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

CT

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Salem MS/ES Team

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Smash'd an Atom

DC/NJ

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Smith MS 1

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Smith MS 2

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Toronto Scrabblenauts

ON

1.0-0.0

+100

1

The Unbalanced Racks

CA/NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

FL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

FL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Z Little Falls Library

MD

1.0-0.0

+100

27

Deal MS 5

DC

1.0-0.0

+99

28

Evangelical Christian School 4

TN

1.0-0.0

+98

28

Janney ES 7

DC

1.0-0.0

+98

30

Randolph MS Team 1

NC

1.0-0.0

+91

31

St. John Lutheran School 1

IN

1.0-0.0

+87

31

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

FL

1.0-0.0

+87

33

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

CT

1.0-0.0

+85

34

Randolph MS Team 2

NC

1.0-0.0

+76

35

Smith MS 3

NC

1.0-0.0

+74

36

Pine Crest ES

MD

1.0-0.0

+61

37

Janney ES 6

DC

1.0-0.0

+53

38

Janney ES 2

DC

1.0-0.0

+50

39

Deal MS 2

DC

1.0-0.0

+28

40

Janney ES 4

DC

1.0-0.0

+22

41

Smith MS 4

NC

1.0-0.0

+21

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

FL

1.0-0.0

+19

43

Deal MS 1

DC

1.0-0.0

+14

44

Evangelical Christian School 5

TN

1.0-0.0

+12

45

Seawell ES

NC

1.0-0.0

+5

46

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

FL

0.0-1.0

-5

47

Oakland Terrace ES School

MD

0.0-1.0

-12

48

Hardy MS 2

DC

0.0-1.0

-14

49

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

0.0-1.0

-19

50

Notre Dame Preparatory School

MD

0.0-1.0

-21

51

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

0.0-1.0

-22

52

Janney ES 3

DC

0.0-1.0

-28

53

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

VA

0.0-1.0

-53

54

Hardy MS 3

DC

0.0-1.0

-61

55

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

0.0-1.0

-74

56

Belzer MS 1

IN

0.0-1.0

-76

57

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

0.0-1.0

-85

58

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

NY

0.0-1.0

-87

58

Roosevelt MS

PA

0.0-1.0

-87

60

Longfellow MS

VA

0.0-1.0

-91

61

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

0.0-1.0

-98

61

St. John Lutheran School 3

IN

0.0-1.0

-98

63

Janney ES 10

DC

0.0-1.0

-99

64

Bay SCRABBLE 3

CA

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Buckley Country Day School

NY

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Churchill Road ES 1

VA

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Deal MS 6

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Deal MS 9

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Eastern Greene MS 4

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Evangelical Christian School 3

TN

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Evangelical Christian School 6

TN

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

VA

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Hardy MS 1

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Hardy MS 4

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

J.O. Wilson ES

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Janney ES 5

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Janney ES 8

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Martha Washington ES

PA

0.0-1.0

-100

64

McCall ES School

PA

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Randolph MS Team 3

NC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Randolph MS Team 4

NC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Salem ES

NC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

St. John Lutheran School 2

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Tile Hounds

NC

0.0-1.0

-100

64

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Bay SCRABBLE 1

 W064
  506
  121

1

Bay SCRABBLE 2

 W064
  365
  194

1

Churchill Road ES 2

 W064
  335
  235

1

Deal MS 10

 W064
  506
  229

1

Deal MS 3

 W064
  411
  207

1

Deal MS 4

 W064
  382
  173

1

Deal MS 7

 W064
  406
  248

1

Deal MS 8

 W064
  468
  173

1

DeeAnn and Emma

 W064
  385
  273

1

Echolalia

 W064
  481
  182

1

Evangelical Christian School 1

 W064
  395
  174

1

Evangelical Christian School 2

 W064
  422
  267

1

Janney ES 1

 W064
  471
  274

1

Janney ES 9

 W064
  312
  183

1

Kyle and Jacob

 W064
  511
  259

1

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W064
  389
  216

1

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 W064
  391
  188

1

Salem MS/ES Team

 W064
  431
  213

1

Smash'd an Atom

 W064
  479
  210

1

Smith MS 1

 W064
  449
  228

1

Smith MS 2

 W064
  318
  216

1

Toronto Scrabblenauts

 W064
  405
  283

1

The Unbalanced Racks

 W064
  464
  234

1

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

 W064
  416
  246

1

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

 W064
  354
  214

1

Z Little Falls Library

 W064
  399
  231

27

Deal MS 5

 W063
  342
  243

28

Evangelical Christian School 4

 W061
  320
  222

28

Janney ES 7

 W061
  330
  232

30

Randolph MS Team 1

 W060
  401
  310

31

St. John Lutheran School 1

 W058
  330
  243

31

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

 W058
  346
  259

33

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

 W057
  366
  281

34

Randolph MS Team 2

 W056
  350
  274

35

Smith MS 3

 W055
  366
  292

36

Pine Crest ES

 W054
  363
  302

37

Janney ES 6

 W053
  317
  264

38

Janney ES 2

 B---
   50
 ----

39

Deal MS 2

 W052
  348
  320

40

Janney ES 4

 W051
  298
  276

41

Smith MS 4

 W050
  338
  317

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

 W049
  317
  298

43

Deal MS 1

 W048
  351
  337

44

Evangelical Christian School 5

 W047
  341
  329

45

Seawell ES

 W046
  385
  380

46

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

 L045
  380
  385

47

Oakland Terrace ES School

 L044
  329
  341

48

Hardy MS 2

 L043
  337
  351

49

Eastern Greene MS 2

 L042
  298
  317

50

Notre Dame Preparatory School

 L041
  317
  338

51

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L040
  276
  298

52

Janney ES 3

 L039
  320
  348

53

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

 L037
  264
  317

54

Hardy MS 3

 L036
  302
  363

55

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L035
  292
  366

56

Belzer MS 1

 L034
  274
  350

57

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L033
  281
  366

58

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

 L031
  243
  330

58

Roosevelt MS

 L031
  259
  346

60

Longfellow MS

 L030
  310
  401

61

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 L028
  222
  320

61

St. John Lutheran School 3

 L028
  232
  330

63

Janney ES 10

 L027
  243
  342

64

Bay SCRABBLE 3

 L001
  259
  511

64

Buckley Country Day School

 L001
  121
  506

64

Churchill Road ES 1

 L001
  182
  481

64

Deal MS 6

 L001
  214
  354

64

Deal MS 9

 L001
  267
  422

64

Eastern Greene MS 4

 L001
  274
  471

64

Evangelical Christian School 3

 L001
  234
  464

64

Evangelical Christian School 6

 L001
  210
  479

64

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

 L001
  283
  405

64

Hardy MS 1

 L001
  207
  411

64

Hardy MS 4

 L001
  194
  365

64

J.O. Wilson ES

 L001
  188
  391

64

Janney ES 5

 L001
  228
  449

64

Janney ES 8

 L001
  173
  468

64

Martha Washington ES

 L001
  246
  416

64

McCall ES School

 L001
  213
  431

64

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L001
  183
  312

64

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

 L001
  248
  406

64

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

 L001
  216
  389

64

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

 L001
  173
  382

64

Randolph MS Team 3

 L001
  216
  318

64

Randolph MS Team 4

 L001
  174
  395

64

Salem ES

 L001
  235
  335

64

St. John Lutheran School 2

 L001
  229
  506

64

Tile Hounds

 L001
  231
  399

64

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

 L001
  273
  385